Home Sitemap Contact Email
 
     
 
 
Birthdays
in the Month
of 
OCTOBER
 
 
Student
Facilitator
Parents
 
Welcome to DE Indian Public School
OCTOBER 10, 2017 RESULT OF COMPETITION

Results for the Competition held on October 10, 2017 are
Class I-A
1st Position: Nirbhay Kapoor
2nd Position: Prithika Varshney
3rd Position: Kavyansh
Class I-B
1st Position: Arjun Sindhu and Harshil Singh Chawla
2nd Position: Aviroop Singh
3rd Position: Vidhi Sharma 
Class I-C
1st Position: Vanshika Parashar
2nd Position: Navya Kharb and Atharva Bhadouria
3rd Position: Vikramjeet Solanki, Arnav Bhardwaj and Aahana Bhushan
Class II-A
1st Position: Harit Srivastava and Ritisha Sachdev
2nd Position: Vivaan Bansal
3rd Position: Ruhaan Grover and Sudiksha Uriyal
Class II-B
1st Position: Tanmay Jain
2nd Position: Akul Pareek 
3rd Position: Kunal Kaushik and Tilak Sanganeria
Class II-C
1st Position: Divyanshi Taneja
2nd Position: Kanishka Beriwal and Naisha Arora
3rd Position: Tiya and Vihaan Rawat
Class III -A
1st Position: Deepanshu Bansal
2nd Position: Mishika Manchanda
3rd Position: Akriti Tyal and Divyanshi Sharma
Class III-B 
1st Position: Rudransh Kapoor
2nd Position: Chinmay Sharma
3rd Position: Achintya Nath and Tanisha Lakhera
Class III-C
1st Position: Aarav Goel
2nd Position: Shivansh Bhardwaj
3rd Position: Tanishka Gupta and Yashika Anchles
Class IV-A
1st Position: Kaashvi Gupta
2nd Position: Paras Sharma
3rd Position: Hridyansh Anand and Kanishka Thakur
Class IV -B
1st Position: Adhya Tripathi
2nd Position: Soham
3rd Position: Ojaswini and Vansh Rana
Class V-A
1st Position: Krishna Goel
2nd Position: Ananya Bhardwaj
3rd Position: Riddhima

Class V-B
1st Position: Lavanya Pabrija
2nd Position: Himanshu
3rd Position: Sheetal
Class VI A 
1st position - Suhaan Vasishtha 
2nd position - Dhruv Goayl
Aditya Panchal
3rd position &ndash Avni Dagar
Jeetika Singh
Class VI B
1st - Kavya
2nd &ndash Priyansh Solanki
Sarthakdeep
3rd &ndash Diksha Bansal
Rahul
Class VII
1st - Khushi Kharbanda
2nd - Harshita Chopra 
3rd - Shivansh 
Class VIII
1st - Lamia 
Khushi Sharma
2nd &ndash Neha Sharma 
3rd &ndash Lovisha
Nandini


Class IX
1st - Raghav Kapoor
2nd &ndash Kashish Jindal
3rd &ndash Suhotra Saboo
Class X
1st &ndash Shalvi Bansal
2nd &ndash Nikita Verma, Kasak Goyal
3rd &ndash Khushi Goyal, Sheetal, Jyoti
Class XI
1st &ndash Sanjeevani Dabas
2nd &ndash Kabir Dhamija
3rd &ndash Amit Bisht
Our heartiest congratulations to all the position holders.

 
Calendar
October 2018
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
30123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910
 
 
Notice Board
September 3, 2018 Holiday....
September 4, 2018 Subject....
September 7, 2018 UT-II (....
September 21, 2018 Holida....
September 29, 2018 Answer....
August 1- 17, 2018 Pre Mi....
August 4, 2018 PTM (PS-XI....
 
 
Latest News
September 01 2018
August 2, 2018 Special as....
September 01 2018
August 7, 2018 Special as....
more...
 
Thought of the Day !
"Ability is what you are capable of doing. Motivation determines what to do. Attitude determines how well you do it."
 

  © 2009 DE Indian Public School Best viewed in 1024 x 768 resolution on IE7 or Firefox 3.0 Site created by : ccs